Review Repository

Video overview of Annual Program Review 2019

Click HERE for the list of all programs and program review type for academic year 2019 (Fall 2019-Spring 2020)


Select your program to view or edit Annual & Cyclical Program Review documents, including Program Improvement Plans and Curriculum Mapping.

 A

Accounting (BAC)
Advanced Water Systems Operations and Management Co-op
 (AWS)

Applied Planning – Environmental (AEN)                  Aquaculture Co-op (AQU)
Arboriculture Co-op (AR)
Artist Blacksmith (ABS)

 B

Bachelor of Science – Nursing (Trent/Fleming)  
Biotechnology – Advanced (formerly Biotechnology Technologist – Forensics) (BTF)
Blasting Techniques (SBL)
Business – General (GBE)
Business – Human Resources (BHC)

Business Administration (BAD)
Business Administration – Accounting (BAB)
Business Administration – Human Resources
Management
 (BAH)

Business Administration – Marketing (BAA)

 C

Carpentry Technician (CPT)
Carpentry and Renovation Techniques (CNS)

Ceramics (CER)
Child and Youth Care (CYW)
Community Integration Through Cooperative Education (CIC)
Community and Justice Services (CJS)
Computer Engineering Technician (CTN)
Computer Engineering Technology (CTY)

Computer Security and Investigations (CSI)
Conservation and Environmental Law Enforcement (NRL)
Construction Engineering Technician (CET)          
Culinary Management (CM)
Culinary Skills (CHT)

Cultural Heritage Conservation and Management (CHM)
Customs Border Services (CBS)

  D

Developmental Services Worker (DSW)
Digital Image Design (DID)
Drawing and Painting (VAF)
 

  E

Early Childhood Education (EC)
Earth Resources Technician Co-op (ERT)
Ecological Restoration Honours B.Sc. – Joint Trent-Fleming Degree/Diploma (ERJ)
Ecosystem Management Technician (EMT)
Ecosystem Management Technology (EMX) 
Educational Support  (ED)
Electrical Engineering Technician (EE)
Electrical Power Generation Technician (Co-op) (EPG)
Electrical Techniques (ETQ)
Emergency Management (EMP)
Environmental Technician (Optional Co-op) (ETN)

Environmental Technology (ETY)
Environmental Visual Communication (EVC)
Esthetician (EST)
Expressive Arts (EXA)

 F

Fibre Arts (FAR)
Fish and Wildlife Technician (Optional Co-op) (BO)
Fish and Wildlife Technology (FW)
Fitness and Health Promotion (FHP)
Food and Nutrition Management (FNM)

Forestry Technician (Optional Co-op) (FT)

 G

General Arts and Science – Environmental and Natural Resource Studies Option (GSN)
General Arts and Science – University Transfer (GSU)
Geographic Information Systems – Applications Specialist (GIA)
Geographic Information Systems-Cartographic Specialist (GS)
Glassblowing (GBL)
Global Business Management  (GBS)                              Graphic Design – Visual Communication (GDV)

 H

Health Information Management (HIM)
Health, Safety and Environmental Compliance (HSE)
Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning (HVT)
Heavy Equipment Operator (HEO)
Heavy Equipment Techniques (Co-op) (MPH)
Hospitality (HTR)

 I

Independent Studio Practice (SPA)
Instrumentation and Control Engineering Technician (INT)
Integrated Design (IND)
International Business Management (IBM)

 J

Jewellery Essentials (JWA)

 L

Law Clerk (LCK)

 M

Massage Therapy (MAC) 
Mechanical Techniques – Plumbing (PLM)
Mental Health and Addiction Worker (DA)
Moving Image Design (MID)                                              Museum Management and Curatorship (ACM)

 O

Occupational Therapist Assistant and Physiotherapist Assistant (POA)
Office Administration – Executive (OAE)
Office Administration – General (OAG)
Outdoor Adventure Skills (OAS)
Outdoor and Adventure Education (ODE)

 P

Paralegal (PLG)
Paramedic (PMD)
Personal Support Worker (PWS)
Pharmacy Technician (PHM)
Photo Arts (PHA)
Police Foundations (PF)
Practical Nursing (PN)
Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Advanced Diplomas and Degrees (PHS)
Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Certificates and Diplomas (GHS) 

Pre-Service Firefighter Education and Training (PFF)
Project Management (PMG)

Protection, Security and Investigation (LSR)

 R

Recreation and Leisure Services (RLS)
Resources Drilling Technician (RDB)                                 

 S

Sculpture (SCU)
Social Service Worker (SW)
Sporting Goods Business (SG)
Sustainable Agriculture Co-op (SAG)
Sustainable Waste Management (SWM)

 

 T

Therapeutic Recreation (THR)
Tourism – Global Travel (formerly Tourism and Travel) (TV)
Trades Fundamentals (TTF)

 U

Urban Forestry (UF)
Urban Forestry Technician Co-op (UFT)

 V

Visual and Creative Arts Diploma (VCA)

 W

Welding Techniques (WTQ)
Welding and Fabrication Technician (WFT)
Wireless Information Networking (WIN)

 

Suspended Programs

Applied and Community-Based Research
Human Service Foundations
Resource Mapping Technician (Co-op)
Studio Process Advancement
Sustainable Building Design and Construction